Results of Drawing and Colouring Contest

Drawing & Colouring Competition – Junior (Class 6 to 8)

28.11.2021 at the Head Post Office, Allahabad

Name of the StudentName of the SchoolClass
1.Janjyoti SinghGirls’ High School and College7Shortlisted
2.Aaradhya MishraGirls’ High School and College7Absent
3.AnanyaGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
4.Hera SiddiquiGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
5.Amodita SinghGirls’ High School and College8Absent
6.Shailja SinghGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
7.Ishita AwasthiGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
8.Akshadha SinghGirls’ High School and College6Absent
9.Shreya PandeyGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
10.Vartika SinghGirls’ High School and College7Cert of Participation
11.Gauranshi SrivastavaGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
12.Aroma RajvediGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
13.ZainaGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
14.Anushka ChandraGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
15.Shail GuptaGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
16.Khushi AgrawalGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
17.Falguni SaxenaGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
18.Anima PandeyEwing Christian Public School8Cert of Participation
19.Umaiza RashidSt. Mary’s Convent Inter College8Cert of Participation
20.Agrima MishraGirls’ High School and College6Absent
21.Iqra WamiqGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
22.Shreyansh Ajai ShuklaSt. Joseph’s College Prayagraj8Cert of Participation
23.Ilma SiddiquiGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
24.Priyanshi GhoshalJagat Taran Golden Jubilee School8Cert of Participation
25.Swaleha ShamimGirls’ High School and College6Absent
26.Afra FaruquiGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
27.Manya SinghMaharishi Patanjali Vidya Mandir6Cert of Participation
28.Vikrant MishraSaint John’s Academy 7Absent
29.Shreya Sen GuptaGirls’ High School and College8Shortlisted
30.Divyanshi SinghSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
31.Sanskriti SinghSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
32.Shristi YadavSaint John’s Academy6Cert of Participation
33.Siddhi ChaubeySaint John’s Academy8Cert of Participation
34.Muskan YadavSaint John’s Academy8Cert of Participation
35.Shlok PatelSaint John’s Academy7Absent
36.Arpit KesharwaniSaint John’s Academy8Cert of Participation
37.Sandeep SinghSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
38.Abhinandan SinghSaint John’s Academy6Absent
39.Anshika Das ChaudharySaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
40.Veer DawraSt. Joseph’s College8Absent
41.Rishit VermaEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
Name of the StudentName of the SchoolClass
42.Sagar SinghEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
43.Inmama FatimaEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
44.Abhijeet SonkarEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
45.Hyrdyanshi GuptaEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
46.Jalaj AgarwalEwing Christian Public School6Absent
47.Priya GuptaEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
48.Vaishnavi KesarwaniEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
49.Kanak MishraEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
50.Suhani JaiswalEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
51.Zayan KhanEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
52.Ananya JaiswalEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
53.Shivansh KesariEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
54.Priyanshi SahuEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
55.Shree KesariEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
56.Qirat Zehra AbidiEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
57.Prasana Dinu MartinEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
58.Medhavita PalEwing Christian Public School7Shortlisted
59.Janvi SahuEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
60.Adeena KhanEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
61.Stuti JaiswalEwing Christian Public School8Cert of Participation
62.Shreya SahuEwing Christian Public School8Cert of Participation
63.Purnita KannoujiyaEwing Christian Public School8Shortlisted
64.Navya GuptaEwing Christian Public School8Absent
65.Ravneet KaurEwing Christian Public School8Absent
66.Nagendra SahuEwing Christian Public School8Cert of Participation
67.Zara FatimaGirls’ High School and College7Cert of Participation
68.Aakriti AnandSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
69.Harshit KesarwaniSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
70.Ayush Singh Semstar Global School6Cert of Participation
71.Vamshi KesarwaniGirls’ High School6Cert of Participation
72.Devashish ShuklaSaint John’s Academy6Cert of Participation
73.Awak Singh MadanSaint John’s Academy6Cert of Participation
74.Adamya SrivastavaKendriya Vidyalaya Sunjuwan6Cert of Participation
75.Saurabh YadavSemstar Global School7Cert of Participation
76.Kaustubh PandeySemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
77.Rinki PatelSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
78.Aarushi SinghSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
79.Nidhi VishwakarmaSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation
80.Nandita JaiswalSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
81.Sakshi PandeySemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
82.Aradhya SrivastavaSemstar Global School8Shortlisted

Shortlisted – Entry Shortlisted for selection of Special Cover/Picture Postcard.

3.12.2021

Drawing & Colouring Competition – Senior (Class 9 to 12)

28.11.2021 at the Head Post Office, Allahabad

Name of the StudentName of the SchoolClass
1.Safura ReshadSr Sec School (Girls)AMU12Shortlisted
2.Priyadarshini SinghGirls’ High School and College9Absent
3.Anushka OjhaGirls’ High School and College10Cert of Participation
4.Riyaziya BanoGirls’ High School and College10Cert of Participation
5.Anushka KeshariGirls’ High School and College11Shortlisted
6.Tasmiya BanoBishop Johnson School – Girls’9Cert of Participation
7.Mohd. AnasErny Memorial Sr. Sec. School12Cert of Participation
8.Anshika AgrawalGirls’ High School and College11Shortlisted
9.Anshula SaxenaGirls’ High School and College11Shortlisted
10.Sakshi MishraKendriya Vidyalaya New Cantt12Cert of Participation
11.Tathagat ChaturvediSt. Joseph’s College9Absent
12.Ayushi YadavEwing Christian Public School9Absent
13.Ananya SinghEwing Christian Public School9Cert of Participation
14.Anya GuptaEwing Christian Public School9Cert of Participation
15.Nidhi KesarwaniEwing Christian Public School9Cert of Participation
16.Aviral KhannaEwing Christian Public School9Cert of Participation
17.Anushka RaoGirls’ High School and College11Cert of Participation
18.Anukriti DubeyGirls’ High School and College11Cert of Participation
19.Anshika YadavSemstar Global School11Cert of Participation
20.Divya Singh Semstar Global School11Cert of Participation
21.Sakshi SinghSemstar Global School11Cert of Participation
22.Jyoti PandeySemstar Global School9Cert of Participation
23.Madhurima SinghSemstar Global School9Cert of Participation
24.Rishika SinghSemstar Global School9Cert of Participation
25.Ananya SinghSemstar Global School9Cert of Participation
26.Shilpi KushwahaSemstar Global School11Cert of Participation
27.Prakriti AnandSemstar Global School11Shortlisted
28.Ritika VermaGirls’ High School and College10Shortlisted
29.Mohd UmarSemstar Global School9

Shortlisted – Entry Shortlisted for selection of Special Cover/Picture Postcard.

3.12.2021

Rangoli Competition – Juniors (Class 6 to 8)

28.11.2021 at the Head Post Office, Allahabad

Name of the studentName of the SchoolClass
1.Aleena RajvediGirls’ High School and College6Cert of Participation
2.Yashi SrivastavaGirls’ High School and College6Absent
3.Anishka HayaranGirls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
4.Nandani JaiswalGirls’ High School and College7Cert of Participation
5.Vaishnavi Kushwaha Girls’ High School and College8Cert of Participation
6.Suhani Baijal Girls’ High School and College7Cert of Participation
7.Vaishnavi Singh SengarSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
8.Vaishnavi OjhaSaint John’s Academy7Cert of Participation
9.Divya KeshariSaint John’s Academy8Shortlisted
10.Unnati KhareEwing Christian Public School6Absent
11.Shubhi SrivastavaEwing Christian Public School6Absent
12.Asra FatimaEwing Christian Public School6Shortlisted
13.Pihu GuptaEwing Christian Public School6Cert of Participation
14.Hansika KhannaEwing Christian Public School7Shortlisted
15.Ishika JaiswalEwing Christian Public School7Cert of Participation
16.SumedhaSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
17.Sonal KesarwaniSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
18.Vaibhav DubeySemstar Global School8Shortlisted
19.Vishnu Kant ShuklaSemstar Global School8Cert of Participation
20.VarahiSemstar Global School8Shortlisted
21.Yanshi ShuklaSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation
22.Shristi JaiswalSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation
23.Srishti PalSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation
24.Anushka ShuklaSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation
25.Prachi ChaurasiaSemstar Global School6Cert of Participation

Rangoli Competition – Seniors (Class 9 to 12)

28.11.2021 at the Head Post Office, Allahabad

Name of the studentName of the SchoolClass
1.Abdul HadiSt. Joseph’s College9Cert of Participation
2.Adhya GuptaSaint John’s Academy9Shortlisted
3.Shrey Kant ShuklaSemstar Global School11Cert of Participation
4.Anshi MishraSemstar Global School9Shortlisted
5.Riya YadavSemstar Global School11Shortlisted
6.Jahnvi SarojSemstar Global School11Shortlisted

Shortlisted – Entry Shortlisted for selection of Special Cover/Picture Postcard.

3.12.2021

Results of Drawing and Colouring Contest

One thought on “Results of Drawing and Colouring Contest

  1. It has been a matter of pride to be a part of this plethora of learning.
    Heartfelt thanks and gratitude to the Prayag Philatelic Society for opening up new doors painted with hues of vision.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to top